Copper State Scholastic Action Championship
October 18, 2003
 
K - 12, K - 12 Team, K - 6, K - 6 Team, K-3, K-3 Team, Kindergarten, Kindergarten Team
 
K - 12
 
No. Name Team USCF Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Butler,Chase PCDS 1786 5.0 W28 W8 W7 W2 W9
2 Pitt,Ryan MADMDS 1466 4.0 W11 W22 W3 L1 W18
3 Arn,Sean DESHAD 1584 4.0 W17 W15 L2 W19 W10
4 Mulcahey,Jeffrey FITCH 1718 4.0 -H- W20 W19 W5 -H-
5 Volker,Scotty HUMSCI 1477 3.5 W25 D16 W14 L4 W15
6 Curry,Alex MADMDS 1531 3.5 L20 W29 W22 D15 W16
7 Burleigh,Kaylan GILBER 1550 3.0 W27 W12 L1 L9 W21
8 Silva,John GILBRT 1439 3.0 W26 L1 W11 L10 W24
9 Rensch,Fitch SHELBY 1716 3.0 -H- D10 W21 W7 L1
10 Prem, Donald EXPLRE 1559 3.0 -H- D9 W20 W8 L3
11 Adamcik,Bang MESQJH 878 3.0 L2 W31 L8 W20 W28
12 Winter,Ethan GILBRT 1436 3.0 W23 L7 W25 L14 W19
13 Sprague,Jason GILBRT 1653 3.0 W21 L19 W16 -H- -H-
14 Kamp,Harper STAPLE 1639 3.0 -H- X18 L5 W12 -H-
15 Schucker,Danny MESQJH 1427 2.5 W32 L3 W23 D6 L5
16 Wiss,Michael 1331 2.5 W24 D5 L13 W29 L6
17 Smoot,Jonathan A. GILBER 1281 2.5 L3 -H- L26 W27 W29
18 Gamble,Guy PCDS 1527 2.5 -H- F14 W27 W26 L2
19 Mead,Ryan RANCHO 1440 2.0 W30 W13 L4 L3 L12
20 McGown,Amanda GILBRT 1131 2.0 W6 L4 L10 L11 W26
21 Packer,Aaron PCDS 1397 2.0 L13 W30 L9 W22 L7
22 Wheeler,Ben TUBA 1059 2.0 W31 L2 L6 L21 W30
23 Davis,Natasha DESRID 792 2.0 L12 W24 L15 L28 W32
24 Blidy,Joe POSTON 955 2.0 L16 L23 W31 W30 L8
25 Coffelt,Ryan GILBER 940 2.0 L5 W32 L12 -H- -H-
26 Ireland,Nick MESQHS 808 1.5 L8 D27 W17 L18 L20
27 Ostland,Brant BGHS 1220 1.5 L7 D26 L18 L17 W31
28 Vogel, Johnny S GILBER 1369 1.5 L1 -H- L29 W23 L11
29 Matloff,Will PCDS 920 1.5 -H- L6 W28 L16 L17
30 Hansen,Amanda MESQJH 854 1.0 L19 L21 W32 L24 L22
31 Ballard,Jamar AKM 0.5 L22 L11 L24 D32 L27
32 Fuson,Paul SHEPRD 0.5 L15 L25 L30 D31 L23
 
Back To Top
 
K - 12 Team
 
Place Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp Med
1
PCDS Phoenix Country Day School (4) 9.5 33.5 28.0 102.0 20.0
Butler,Chase (5.0,1786)
Gamble,Guy (2.5,1527)
Packer,Aaron (2.0,1397)
2
GILBRT Gilbert High School (4) 9.0 32.5 26.5 100.5 18.5
Silva,John (3.0,1439)
Winter,Ethan (3.0,1436)
Sprague,Jason (3.0,1653)
3
GILBER Gilbert Junior High(4) 7.5 30.0 19.0 88.0 16.0
Burleigh,Kaylan (3.0,1550)
Smoot,Jonathan A. (2.5,1281)
Coffelt,Ryan (2.0,940)
 
Back To Top
 
K - 6
 
No. Name Team USCF Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Thakur,Ashu DOOLEN 1603 5.0 W28 W20 W4 W15 W2
2 Zhangzhaxiong,Kevin CANVEW 1244 4.0 W37 W33 W11 W16 L1
3 Dussik,Jon COPPCK 1298 4.0 W43 W21 D9 D14 W15
4 Diggs,Brandon CASTLE 1155 4.0 W57 W17 L1 W32 W18
5 Cotter,Sam CASTLE 1369 4.0 W22 W13 L15 W19 W17
6 McGown,Jonathon BURK 1218 4.0 W36 W18 L16 W21 W9
7 Bass,Beverly Ann CASTLE 1153 4.0 W53 W32 D10 W12 D14
8 Birberick,Donny MESQUT 1203 4.0 W35 L11 W48 W33 W16
9 Rockowitz,Jonah CASTLE 1091 3.5 W51 W29 D3 W10 L6
10 Replogle,Dana COPPCK 1272 3.5 W41 W24 D7 L9 W27
11 Gwozdzik,Spencer PCDS 1000 3.5 W54 W8 L2 W25 -H-
12 Hook,Ben BURK 1261 3.5 -H- W30 W27 L7 W28
13 Ragsdale,T.J. SAHUAR 1159 3.5 W34 L5 W35 D28 W31
14 Prem, Michael COPCAN 1413 3.5 -H- W47 W49 D3 D7
15 Birberick,Richard MESQUT 1161 3.0 W39 W19 W5 L1 L3
16 Okada,Michael PUEBLO 1004 3.0 W42 W23 W6 L2 L8
17 Peavy, Fletcher S BURK 1157 3.0 W46 L4 W44 W20 L5
18 Newman,Tynan STJOE 1068 3.0 W56 L6 W47 W23 L4
19 Banaga,Cinthia ONEJUN 3.0 W50 L15 W24 L5 W33
20 Millard,Nghia EDUPRZ 1321 3.0 W48 L1 W38 L17 W41
21 Sosnowski,Alexander CASTLE 1138 3.0 W58 L3 W37 L6 W35
22 Ferrari,Rebecca STJOE 947 3.0 L5 W58 W29 L27 W32
23 Neufer,Ian PCDS 1178 3.0 W44 L16 W39 L18 W37
24 Canavan,Brian SONSKY 1130 3.0 W52 L10 L19 W47 W34
25 Ferolino,Daniel BURK 1177 3.0 L47 W34 W36 L11 W40
26 Arn,Jackson SAND 1296 3.0 -H- -H- -N- W36 W38
27 Lemke,Andrew FINLEY 984 2.5 D30 W31 L12 W22 L10
28 Schucker,Tommy MESQUT 968 2.5 L1 W57 W51 D13 L12
29 Lillard,Matthew PCDS 1258 2.5 W40 L9 L22 W39 -H-
30 Espinoza.Oscar TNMEAD 2.5 D27 L12 L31 W57 W49
31 Rosenthal,Robert AUGRCH 578 2.5 -H- L27 W30 W49 L13
32 Lange,Jack BURK 1374 2.0 W38 L7 W40 L4 L22
33 Maneth,Jacob BURK 1028 2.0 W45 L2 W52 L8 L19
34 Thornton,Dallas MESQUT 657 2.0 L13 L25 W45 W43 L24
35 Thornton, Ryan BURK 831 2.0 L8 W54 L13 W42 L21
36 Newman,Caitlin STJOE 796 2.0 L6 W56 L25 L26 W55
37 Cobos,Marco BURK 838 2.0 L2 W45 L21 W54 L23
38 Carlson,Eric HSTN 955 2.0 L32 W46 L20 W53 L26
39 Gallas,Kyle BURK 719 2.0 L15 W50 L23 L29 W51
40 Lewis,Robert COPPCK 933 2.0 L29 W55 L32 W52 L25
41 McGown, Rebecca BURK 935 2.0 L10 L52 W55 W51 L20
42 Banaga,Aldo ONEJUN 2.0 L16 L44 W56 L35 W52
43 Miller,Ryan PCDS 935 2.0 L3 L51 W58 L34 W48
44 Coffelt,Mary EDUPRZ 785 2.0 L23 W42 L17 -H- -H-
45 Gribbin,Tahra SAND 320 2.0 L33 L37 L34 -B- W53
46 Brodkey,Spencer CASTLE 621 2.0 L17 L38 D57 D50 W54
47 Conaway,Tyler BLKMTN 690 1.5 W25 L14 L18 L24 -H-
48 Cobos,April BURK 936 1.5 L20 W53 L8 -H- L43
49 Walker, Lane S SHELBY 1071 1.5 W55 -H- L14 L31 L30
50 Jackson,Kyle PCDS 975 1.5 L19 L39 L53 D46 W57
51 Dussik,Chris COPPCK 499 1.0 L9 W43 L28 L41 L39
52 Marquez,Robert MESQUT 582 1.0 L24 W41 L33 L40 L42
53 Forbes,Kyle MESQUT 614 1.0 L7 L48 W50 L38 L45
54 Ferguson,Brenton MESQUT 1.0 L11 L35 -B- L37 L46
55 Zipperian,Demi CASTLE 473 1.0 L49 L40 L41 W58 L36
56 Shipman,Shaun ISLNDS 329 1.0 L18 L36 L42 -H- -H-
57 Mueller,Aaron NOHWEB 634 0.5 L4 L28 D46 L30 L50
58 Conaway,Sean BLKMTN 606 0.5 L21 L22 L43 L55 -H-
 
Back To Top
 
K - 6 Team
 
Place
Code Name (Players:Top 5 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp Med
1
CASTLE Castlehill (7) 18.5 70.0 58.5 220.0 44.0
Cotter,Sam (4.0,1369)
Bass,Beverly Ann (4.0,1153)
Diggs,Brandon (4.0,1155)
Rockowitz,Jonah (3.5,1091)
Sosnowski,Alexander (3.0,1138)
2
BURK Burk Elementary (11) 15.5 67.0 48.0 201.5 40.5
McGown,Jonathon (4.0,1218)
Hook,Ben (3.5,1261)
Peavy, Fletcher S (3.0,1157)
Ferolino,Daniel (3.0,1177)
Lange,Jack (2.0,1374)
Maneth,Jacob (2.0,1028)
Thornton, Ryan (2.0,831)
Cobos,Marco (2.0,838)
Gallas,Kyle (2.0,719)
McGown, Rebecca (2.0,935)
3
MESQUT Mesquite Elementary (7) 12.5 67.5 40.0 198.5 40.0
Birberick,Donny (4.0,1203)
Birberick,Richard (3.0,1161)
Schucker,Tommy (2.5,968)
Thornton,Dallas (2.0,657)
Marquez,Robert (1.0,582)
Forbes,Kyle (1.0,614)
Ferguson,Brenton (1.0,nnnn)
4
PCDS Phoenix Country Day School (5) 12.5 51.5 33.0 152.0 31.0
Gwozdzik,Spencer (3.5,1000)
Neufer,Ian (3.0,1178)
Lillard,Matthew (2.5,1258)
Miller,Ryan (2.0,935)
Jackson,Kyle (1.5,975)
5
COPPCK Copper Creek(4) 10.5 51.5 34.0 158.5 30.5
Dussik,Jon (4.0,1298)
Replogle,Dana (3.5,1272)
Lewis,Robert (2.0,933)
Dussik,Chris (1.0,499)
 
Back To Top
 
K - 3
 
No. Name Team USCF Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Sigourney,Nick DESHAD 1321 5.0 W22 W9 W21 W2 W5
2 Lee,Brennen PCDS 1097 4.0 W12 W4 W8 L1 W11
3 Lillard,Grant PCDS 1009 4.0 D15 W26 W6 W7 -H-
4 Steinberg,Joshua PARDES 695 4.0 W31 L2 W32 W10 W8
5 Pennock, Steven CASTLE 936 3.5 -H- W23 W18 W21 L1
6 Bass,Jennie CASTLE 700 3.5 W29 D17 L3 W19 W15
7 Constantino,Anthony CASTLE 1073 3.5 -H- W15 W20 L3 W21
8 Kaminski,Matthew CASTLE 738 3.0 W27 W19 L2 W20 L4
9 Larkin,Quinn PCDS 602 3.0 W33 L1 L11 W26 W19
10 Pitt,Cory ALLSAI 853 3.0 W24 L20 W17 L4 W16
11 Johnson,Michael KYCERR 847 3.0 L20 W28 W9 W22 L2
12 Lee,Jordan PARDES 521 3.0 L2 W33 L14 W23 W25
13 Mead,Kevin RANCHO 704 3.0 L16 W27 L19 W24 W22
14 Larkin,Jack PCDS 773 3.0 L19 W24 W12 -H- -H-
15 Arn, Leigh SAND 507 2.5 D3 L7 W30 W17 L6
16 Baliani,Anno CASTLE 250 2.5 W13 L21 D23 W18 L10
17 Addison,Jordan PARDES 376 2.5 W25 D6 L10 L15 W28
18 Ostland,Breanne DESWIN 671 2.5 D23 W30 L5 L16 W20
19 Gribbin,Addison SAND 388 2.0 W14 L8 W13 L6 L9
20 Finnel,Austin MESQUT 422 2.0 W11 W10 L7 L8 L18
21 Thornton, Joshua BURK 778 2.0 W28 W16 L1 L5 L7
22 Hamann,Stenson PCDS 600 2.0 L1 W31 W25 L11 L13
23 Engert,Michael PCDS 2.0 D18 L5 D16 L12 W31
24 Morales,Julian DESVIW 440 2.0 L10 L14 W31 L13 W27
25 Millard,Anh EDUPRZ 709 2.0 L17 W29 L22 W32 L12
26 Pennock, Joshua CASTLE 417 2.0 -H- L3 D27 L9 W32
27 Hamann,Wynston PCDS 400 1.5 L8 L13 D26 W29 L24
28 Miller,Blake PCDS 402 1.5 L21 L11 D29 W33 L17
29 Lemke,Arielle FINLEY 100 1.5 L6 L25 D28 L27 W33
30 Matloff,Daniel PCDS 224 1.5 -H- L18 L15 L31 -B-
31 Pederson,Robert MESQUT 1.0 L4 L22 L24 W30 L23
32 Kendrick,Cal PCDS 473 1.0 -H- -H- L4 L25 L26
33 Ford,Laykin BURK 0.0 L9 L12 -N- L28 L29
 
Back To Top
 
K - 3 Team
 
Place
Code Name (Players:Top 5 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp Med
1
PCDS Phoenix Country Day School (10) 16.0 63.0 47.0 179.5 37.0
Lee,Brennen (4.0,1097)
Lillard,Grant (4.0,1009)
Larkin,Quinn (3.0,602)
Larkin,Jack (3.0,773)
Hamann,Stenson (2.0,600)
Engert,Michael (2.0,nnnn)
2
CASTLE Castlehill (6) 16.0 60.5 50.5 193.0 35.5
Bass,Jennie (3.5,700)
Pennock, Steven (3.5,936)
Constantino,Anthony (3.5,1073)
Kaminski,Matthew (3.0,738)
Baliani,Anno (2.5,250)
3
PARDES Pardes (3) 9.5 36.0 26.0 106.0 21.5
Steinberg,Joshua (4.0,695)
Lee,Jordan (3.0,521)
Addison,Jordan (2.5,376)
4
SAND Sandpiper (2) 4.5 30.0 15.5 85.0 18.5
Arn, Leigh (2.5,507)
Gribbin,Addison (2.0,388)
5
MESQUT Mesquite Elementary (2) 3.0 26.0 11.0 75.5 15.0
Finnel,Austin (2.0,422)
Pederson,Robert (1.0,nnnn)
 
Back To Top
 
Kindergarten
 
No. Name Team USCF Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Johnson,Ryan KYCERR 837 5.0 -B- W5 W3 W6 W2
2 Aradhyula,Sumhith CASTLE 4.0 W5 W6 W7 W3 L1
3 Shacknai,Ethan PCDS 3.0 W8 W4 L1 L2 W7
4 Gribbin,Thomas SAND 3.0 W6 L3 D5 D7 W8
5 Lillard,Daniel PCDS 2.0 L2 L1 D4 W8 -H-
6 Mand,Ammar PCDS 2.0 L4 L2 W8 L1 -B-
7 Wang,Carissa PCDS 1.5 F1 -B- L2 D4 L3
8 Walker,Wesley EDISON 0.5 L3 -H- L6 L5 L4
 
Back To Top
 
Kindergarten Team
 
Place
Code Name (Players:Top 4 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp Med
1
PCDS PCDS (4) 8.5 47.5 20.5 150.5 29.5
Shacknai,Ethan (3.0,nnnn)
Lillard,Daniel (2.0,nnnn)
Mand,Ammar (2.0,nnnn)
Wang,Carissa (1.5,nnnn)
 

FITCH ACADEMY | ACE | ACA

Copyright ©2003 AmericanChess.net
For questions or comments e-mail webmaster@americanchess.net