2010 Copper State International Final Standings

Posted: June 11th, 2010 by Daniel Rensch

SwissSys Wall Chart. 2010 COPPER STATE INTERNATIONAL: QUALIFIER (standings)

# Name/Rtng/ID Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5
1 JOHN M WILLIAMS W 6 B 4 W 2 B 5 W 7
2044 2046636 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.5
2 JUSTIN LEE GARDNER B 8 W 5 B 1 W 7 B 4
2174 2021021 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.0
3 ANDREW E LEBOVITZ W 5 W 8 B 7 B 6 —-
unr. 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 U2.5
4 JOSHUA ZHU B 7 W 1 - 5 W 8 W 2
unr. 2048728 1.0 1.0 F1.0 2.0 2.5
5 RANDEL ENG B 3 B 2 - 4 W 1 W 6
1988 2034204 1.0 1.0 X2.0 2.0 2.0
6 LUC PAUL LALONDE B 1 W 7 B 8 W 3 B 5
unr. 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
7 BUDDY THOMPSON W 4 B 6 W 3 B 2 B 1
1898 2047772 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.5
8 CARL HARMON-VELLOTTI W 2 B 3 W 6 B 4 bye
1805 2030772 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0

SwissSys Standings. 2010 COPPER STATE INTERNATIONAL: GROUP A

# Name Rtng Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot Prize
1 GM TIMUR GAREYEV 2599 UZB W7 D2 W9 L5 D8 W3 D10 W4 D6 6.0 1000.00
2 MACKENZIE MOLNER 2439 USA L5 D1 W3 W10 D4 W6 D7 D8 W9 6.0 1000.00
3 IM SAMUEL SHANKLAND 2507 USA D6 D7 L2 W9 W5 L1 W8 W10 D4 5.5 250.00
4 GM ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ 2556 CRC W10 D8 W6 D7 D2 D9 W5 L1 D3 5.5 250.00
5 GM ALEKSANDR LENDERMAN 2598 USA W2 L9 W8 W1 L3 D10 L4 D6 L7 4.0
6 IM NIKOLAI ANDRIANOV 2409 RUS D3 W10 L4 L8 D7 L2 W9 D5 D1 4.0
7 IM IRINA KRUSH 2455 USA L1 D3 D10 D4 D6 L8 D2 D9 W5 4.0
8 IM DEAN J IPPOLITO 2480 USA L9 D4 L5 W6 D1 W7 L3 D2 D10 4.0
9 IM JOHN BARTHOLOMEW 2451 USA W8 W5 L1 L3 L10 D4 L6 D7 L2 3.0
10 IM JACEK STOPA 2474 POL L4 L6 D7 L2 W9 D5 D1 L3 D8 3.0

SwissSys Standings. 2010 COPPER STATE INTERNATIONAL: GROUP B

# Name Rtng Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot Prize
1 GM DANIEL FRIDMAN 2654 GER W12 W21 W11 D4 W8 W5 D3 D2 L6 6.5 1233.33
2 GM GIORGI KACHEISHVILI 2580 GEO W9 D3 W5 L8 W16 D4 W6 D1 W12 6.5 1233.33
3 GM MIKHEIL KEKELIDZE 2436 GEO W25 D2 L4 W22 W7 W12 D1 W8 D5 6.5 1233.33
4 GM MESGEN AMANOV 2479 TKM D13 W27 W3 D1 W15 D2 D8 D5 D10 6.0 466.67
5 SIDDHARTH RAVICHANDRAN 2454 IND W29 W24 L2 W6 W26 L1 W9 D4 D3 6.0 466.67
6 IM DAVID PRUESS 2361 USA L26 W29 W19 L5 W11 W15 L2 W22 W1 6.0 466.67
7 GM ALEX YERMOLINSKY 2528 USA D22 W26 D15 D16 L3 W19 L11 W17 W20 5.5
8 FM CONRAD HOLT 2375 USA D27 W13 W10 W2 L1 W21 D4 L3 D11 5.5 150.00
9 FM KEATON KIEWRA 2311 USA L2 W25 L26 W24 W14 W10 L5 D11 W15 5.5 150.00
10 GM NIKOLA SEDLAK 2567 SRB W28 D15 L8 W20 D12 L9 D17 W25 D4 5.0
11 GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN 2549 IND W23 W17 L1 L15 L6 W18 W7 D9 D8 5.0
12 FM ROBBY ADAMSON 2328 USA L1 W30 W18 W14 D10 L3 W16 D15 L2 5.0
13 FM NENAD RISTOVIC 2193 CAN D4 L8 L20 D27 L19 W29 W28 W21 W22 5.0 300.00
14 IM DRASKO BOSKOVIC 2450 SRB L24 W23 W22 L12 L9 D17 D19 W26 D16 4.5
15 IM SALVIJUS BERCYS 2427 USA W18 D10 D7 W11 L4 L6 W26 D12 L9 4.5
16 IM MARK GINSBURG 2393 USA D19 D22 W24 D7 L2 W26 L12 D20 D14 4.5
17 DAVID ADELBERG 2186 USA W20 L11 L21 D18 W23 D14 D10 L7 W25 4.5
18 AMANDA MATEER 2072 USA L15 W28 L12 D17 D20 L11 W30 D19 W23 4.5
19 JOHN GURCZAK 2069 USA D16 D20 L6 D23 W13 L7 D14 D18 W30 4.5
20 IM LEVON ALTOUNIAN 2454 USA L17 D19 W13 L10 D18 D25 W23 D16 L7 4.0
21 IM DIONISIO ALDAMA 2447 MEX W30 L1 W17 L26 W25 L8 L22 L13 W27 4.0
22 KAYDEN W TROFF 2201 USA D7 D16 L14 L3 W29 W28 W21 L6 L13 4.0
23 JEFFREY HASKEL 2240 USA L11 L14 W30 D19 L17 W24 L20 W28 L18 3.5
24 ADARSH JAYAKUMAR 2169 USA W14 L5 L16 L9 D27 L23 D29 W30 D26 3.5
25 BENJAMIN MARMONT 2116 USA L3 L9 W29 W28 L21 D20 W27 L10 L17 3.5
26 DANIEL GUREVICH 2007 USA W6 L7 W9 W21 L5 L16 L15 L14 D24 3.5
27 LUKE HARMON-VELLOTTI 2062 USA D8 L4 L28 D13 D24 D30 L25 W29 L21 3.0
28 FM PEDRAM ATOUFI 2309 IRI L10 L18 W27 L25 W30 L22 L13 L23 L29 2.0
29 WFM LIULIA CARDONA 2184 CUB L5 L6 L25 L30 L22 L13 D24 L27 W28 1.5
30 DIPRO CHAKRABORTY 2135 USA L21 L12 L23 W29 L28 D27 L18 L24 L19 1.5